2004 Advancement Certificates Awarded

 
 

2004   114 Total for year

Novice  79 students

Ada Co - Briggs, Tom
Aitkin Co - Anderson, Kevin
Aitkin Co - Passer, Jon
Cache Co - Barker, Garth
Cache Co - Peery, Samuel
Cache Co - Robinson, Mark
Cache Co - Thurston, Troy
Cache Co SO - Peery, Sven
Carbon Co - Jensen, Kerry
Carlton Co Sheriff - Coughlin, Paul
Daggett Co - Christenson, Darren
Daggett Co - Jenkins, Kenneth
Daggett Co - Labrum, Ted
Duluth Police Dept - Greenwalt, Kelly
Duluth Police Dept - Rafferty, Michelle
Independent - Layman, Chris
Independent - Shaw, Robert
Josephine Co - Gibbs, Michael
Josephine Co - Obrist, Brandy
Klamath Co - Best, Donna
Klamath Co - Bickmore, Dwight
Klamath Co - Briggs, John
Klamath Co - Glick, Kirth
Klamath Co - Hunt, Becky
Klamath Co - Jackway, Teresa
Klamath Co - Johnson, Barbara
Klamath Co - Low, JoAnna
Klamath Co - Nelson, Mary
Klamath Co - Nelson, Terry
Klamath Co - Palmer, Marlene
Klamath Co - Peters, Alan
Klamath Co - Ray, Marvin
Klamath Co - Reeves, Gordon
Klamath Co - Reeves, Lori
Klamath Co - Stennett, Jess
Klamath Co - Vest, Glenn
Lincoln Co - Butterer, Arron
Lincoln Co - Henry, Dave
Linn County Sheriff - Kier, Kevin
Linn County Sheriff - Randall, Donna
Nevada Co - Johnson, Ben
Nevada Co - Woodland, Scot
Placer Co - Payette, David
San Diego Co - Baylis, Richard
Sawyer Co - Arndt, Stephany
Sawyer Co - Barthel, Mike
Sawyer Co - Bates, Brad
Sawyer Co - Dokkestul, Dave
Sawyer Co - Hauser, Daniel
Sawyer Co - Hauser, Robert
Sawyer Co - Lueloff, Becky
Sawyer Co - Minto, Stephany
Sawyer Co - Phinn, Amanda
Sawyer Co - Sajdera, Brett
Sawyer Co - Sanders, Pete
Sawyer Co - Steiner, Debi
Sawyer Co - Steiner, Kelly
Sawyer Co - Webber, Cheryl
Scott County Sheriff - Doering, Scott
Scott County Sheriff - Hensel, Mary
St Louis Co - Cox, Ann
St Louis Co Gates - John Michael
St Louis Co - Wick, Brad
St Louis Co Sheriff - Nylund, Chris
St Louis Co Sheriff - Toewe, Wayne
Teton Co - Clawson, Troy
Teton Co - Coggins, Robert
Teton Co - Dagley, Shawn
Teton Co - Roberts, Bob
Yamhill Co - Howd, Rick
Yellow Medicine Co - Fiegen, Tony
Yellow Medicine Co - Gatz, Brian
Yellow Medicine Co - Gatz, Michelle
Yellow Medicine Co - Martin, Mike
Yellow Medicine Co - Preuss, Lee
Yellow Medicine Co - Reiten, Steven
Yellow Medicine Co - Skogen, Brian
Yellow Medicine Co - Wolff, Jonathan
York County - Morris, Jason

Signcutter  2 students

Deschutes Co - Robbins, Scott
Placer Co - Spier, Joseph

Track Aware   25 students

Cache Co - Berry, Bryce
Cache Co - Bunn, Merlin
Cache Co - Derrickson, Freda
Cache Co - Derrickson, Gene
Cass Co - Bolstead, Chris
Clackamas Co - Batty, Shelley
Duluth Police Dept - Kopp, Rebecca
Hennepin Co - Fergen, Brian
Klamath Co - Abel, Dennis
Klamath Co - Abel, Patricia
Klamath Co - Keady, Edwin
Klamath Co - Magnan II, Bruce
Klamath Co - Taylor, Sarah
Klamath Co - Vest, Glenn
Lane Co - Baitinger, George
Lane Co - Proctor, Bud
Laramie Co - Black, Keith
Mohave Co - Maders, Joe
Sawyer Co - Ortery, Andy
Sawyer Co - Sanchez, Mike
Sawyer Co - Taylor, Park
St Louis Co - Mankowski, Tim
St Louis Co - Sherett, Jon
Vilas Co - Hensley, Mykl
Yamhill Co - Waibel, Jason

Tracker I   4 students

Cache Co - Bentley, Patrick
Cache Co - Esplin, Bart
St Louis Co - Jackson, Alex
St Louis Co - Oven, Ted

Tracker II   4 students

Klamath Co - Vick, Steve
Placer Co - Mack, Ken
Shoshone Co - Hogamier, Nick
Solano Co - Rogers, Lorayne

2004   62 Total for year

Novice  25 students

Arrowsmith - Reading, Bob
Central Okanagan - Hastings, Douglas
Juan de Fuca - Flood, Robert
Klondike SAR - Theriault, Michelle
Klondike SAR - Wilson, Ruth
Lesser Slave Lake - Brown, Henry
Lesser Slave Lake - Cottingham, Misti
Lesser Slave Lake - Foote, Amber
Lesser Slave Lake - Foote, Brad
Lesser Slave Lake - Gordey, Kerry
Lesser Slave Lake - Melnyk, Ken
Lesser Slave Lake - Pardell, Phillip
Lesser Slave Lake - Purkis, David
Lesser Slave Lake - Ramsay, Claudia
Lesser Slave Lake - Sikora, Tony
Nanaimo - Edmonds, Gail
Parkland SAR - Benson, Shirley
Salt Spring - Butler, Mike
Surrey - D'Aquino, Marc
Ucluelet - Hansen, Bob
Whitecourt - Alliston, Kate (Catherine)
Whitecourt - Hodgsteen, Rory
Whitecourt - Loughridge, Kathy
Whitecourt - Maltiniuk, Lisa
Whitecourt - Meadows, Paul

Signcutter   5 students

Barriere - Proulx, Pat
Barriere - Zaharoff, Dennis
Duncan - Neeland, Mike
Shuswap - Rupp, Tony
Williams Lake - Tucker, John

Track Aware   24 students

100 Mile SAR - Tucker, Elaine
Alberni Valley - Whitticase, Jane
Barriere - Bryant, Jim
Barriere - Harris, Ken
Barriere - Hockey, Tim
Klondike SAR - Janssen, Jolie
Klondike SAR - Nanninga, Gerald
Klondike SAR - Ryrie, Mary
Klondike SAR - Wilson, Ruth
Logan Lake - Yuille, Tom
Mission - McPherson, Dave
North Peace - Bottle, Rhonda
Parkland SAR - Benson, Shirley
Parkland SAR - Hebert, Michelle
Salt Spring - Baker, Leif
Salt Spring - Elliott, Ian
Salt Spring - Griffiths, William
Salt Spring - Peebles, Kristin
Shuswap - Bromley, Girish
Shuswap - Forsythe, Leneaya
Shuswap - Pack, Jordon
Vernon - Hughes, Shawn
Vernon - Lindley, Dodie
Vernon - Riedler, Adi

Tracker I  4 students

Klondike SAR - Wegner, Robert
Parkland SAR - Kutney, Trent
Parkland SAR - Roberts, Cindy
Terrace - Unrau, Terry

Tracker II   4 students

Alberni Valley - Thomas, Howard
Quesnel - Carmichael, Colin
Salt Spring - Burch, Judy
Shuswap - Wolf, Ann