2006 Advancement Certificates Awarded


 

USA
2006
171 Total for year

 

Novice  120 students
 
  Drumme, Thomas
  Jenson, Larry
  Perry, Sandra
  Rambeck, Robert
AK SAR Assoc Matoon, Steven
AK SAR Assoc Thomas, Jim
AK State Troopers Barlow, Bryan
AK State Troopers Eldridge, Mark
AKSAR Dogs Trust, Kim
Alaska Bureau of Investigation Bucknall, Nathan
Alaska State Troopers Hall, Odean
Alaska State Troopers Henry, Michael
Alaska State Troopers Johnson, Chris
Alaska State Troopers Mank, Ben
Alaska State Troopers Meyer, Aaron
Alaska State Troopers Miller, Trevor
Alaska State Troopers Mobley, Aaron
Alaska State Troopers Pealatere, Greg
Alaska State Troopers Peltier, Mike
Alaska State Troopers Piscoya, Lonny
Alaska State Troopers Schoenberg, Tim
Alaska State Troopers Shuey, Troy
Alaska State Troopers Smith, Joel
Alaska State Troopers Stroebele, Jonnathon
Alaska State Troopers Swanson, Rick
Alaska State Troopers Wegrzyn, Paul
Alaska State Troopers Wooten, Michael
Alaska State Troopers Zamora, Bill
AMRG Appel, Adam
AMRG - ASARA Stoffer, Jason
Anchorage Police Bundy, Barbara
Anchorage Police Schlabaugh, Greg
APDST Scherr, Jim
ASARA Barrett, Lou Anne
ASARA Bogan, Patti
ASARA Brigham, Warren
ASARA Buccigross, Paul
ASARA Porter, Michael
ASARA Wilson, Laura
AST Landvatter, Jeff
Cache Co Greene, Brent
Cache Co Greene, Dana
Cache Co Israelsen, Douglas
Cache Co Johnson, Tony
Cache Co Maughan, Jaydee
CES / AST Killian, Shawn
Craig EMS Preston, Sherry
Davis Co Snow, Michael
Fairbanks Police Department Foster, Gregory
Juneau Mountain Rescue Arness, Tim
Juneau Mountain Rescue Bausler, Karl
Juneau Mountain Rescue Beyers, Stephen
Juneau Mountain Rescue Gilbert, Joel
Juneau Mountain Rescue Handy, Steve
Juneau Mountain Rescue Miles, Judy
Juneau Mountain Rescue Shrader, Joshua
Juneau Mountain Rescue Walker, Garland
Juneau Mountain Rescue Wessen, Doug
Kane Co Crosby, William
Kane Co Watson, Daniel
Ketchikan Volunteer Rescue Holcomb, kathy
Ketchikan Volunteer Rescue Muench, Eric
Ketchikan Volunteer Rescue Neterer, Chris
Klamath Co Jackway, Jessica
Klamath Co Kern, Travis
Klamath Co Zarzynski, Ken
Klavock Fire Peratrovich, Frank
Lane Co Monegan, Sally
Lane Co Steele, Brian
Marshall Co Clow, Jeremy
Marshall Co Deschene, Cecil
Marshall Co Grubb, David
Marshall Co Hanna, Scott
Marshall Co Moen, RoxAnne
Marshall Co Novacek, John
Marshall Co Nowacki, Debbie
Marshall Co Olson, Randy
Marshall Co Pikop, Laura
Marshall Co Swanson, Joni
MATSAR Boweiz, Gary
MATSAR Durheim, Ronald
MATSAR Frazier, Jeanne
MATSAR Sylvia, Joseph
MATSAR Willis, Ronald
MAT-SAR Cassens, Steven
MAT-SAR Durheim, Laverne
Naukuti SAR King, Claire
Naukuti Volunteer Fire Dept. Ramsdell, Duke
Palmer Police Department Hammons, Jamie
Petersburg Fire Dept. Jenny, Doug
Powell River Sleasman, James
Prince of Wales Inland AK Peratrovich, Barry
Reno Police Department Schneider, Rich
Sawyer Co Bachman, Justin
Sawyer Co Harlon, John
Seadogs Booth-Miller, Mara
Seadogs Kirkpatrick, Kerry
Seadogs Larson, Geoffrey
Seadogs Larson, Marcy
Seadogs Walling, Randy
Search1 White, Tom
Skagway Dungan, Kyle
Skagway FD Locke, Travis
Soldotna Police Department Meter, Jared
St Louis Co Haack, Alicia
St Louis Co Lueloff, Rebecca
St Louis Co scharber, ryan
Uintah Co Bowden, Jamon
Uintah Co Pass, Shannon
US Air Force Blue, Theo
US Air Force Deleon, Sergio
US Air Force Ferris, Kristin
US Air Force Huffman, Curtis
US Air Force Swanson, Marshall
US Forest Service Montgomery, Timothy
US Forest Service Parker, Reid
US Forest Service Slayton, Raymond
Wadena County Fair, John
Warm Springs Smith, Creston
Wrangell Fire Hollett, Willy


Track Aware
 36 students
 
  Stoffer, Jason
Alaska State Troopers Allen, Craig
Alaska State Troopers Chadwell, Skip
Alaska State Troopers Cyr, John
Alaska State Troopers Hahn, Randal
Alaska State Troopers Hildebrand, Darrell
AMRG Appel, Adam
Benton Co Simpson, Aaron
Del Norte Co Baker, Cindy
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR Barta, Rick
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR Clark, Roger
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR Comstock, James
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR Frandsen, Art
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR Frandsen, Ricky
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR Lovdahl, Todd
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR Nordquist, Krist
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR Stitt, Mike
Klamath Co Bickmore, Dwight
Klamath Co Briggs, John
Klamath Co Hunt, Becky
Klamath Co Jackway, Teresa
Klamath Co Rilling, Dennis
Marshall Co Hanna, Scott
MATSAR Sylvia, Joseph
Multnomah Co Mortford, Theodore
Placer Co Weech, Ronald
Sawyer Co Kahl, Floyd
Sawyer Co Snell, Jon
Sawyer Co Steiner, Debi
Shoshone Co Lopes, Ryan
Sonomo Co Ellis, Steve
St Louis Co Chalgren, Jo
Wasco  Co Howe, Roger
Wasco  Co Moore, Carol
Wasco  Co Moore, Steve
Wasco  Co Rose, Bodie


Tracker I
  7 students
 
Cache Co Barker, Garth
Cache Co Bunn, Merlin
Cache Co Peery, Samuel
Klamath Co Magnan II, Bruce
Nevada Co Woodland, Scot
Shasta Co Murty, Ken
Wasco  Co Howe, Roger


Tracker II   8 students
 
Cache Co Bentley, Patrick
Cache Co Esplin, Bart
Deschutes Co Williams, Barb
Klamath Co Vest, Glenn
St Louis Co Jackson, Alex
St Louis Co Koop, Jonathan
St Louis Co Saari, Brian
Vilas Co Hensley, Mykl

 

Canada
2006 
50 Total for year

 

Novice  18 students
 

Brazeau Regional SAR Czobitko, Bob
Brazeau Regional SAR LaCoursiere, Carrie
Brazeau Regional SAR O'Connor, Dollard
Brazeau Regional SAR Rode, Diane
Brazeau Regional SAR Rode, Logan
Calgary Order of PHI Hunt, Bryan
Calgary Order of PHI Schellenberger, Steph
Drayton Valley Miller, Celina
Edmonton Regional SAR McCook, John
Fort McMurray SAR Baxter, Gary
Fort McMurray SAR Flint, Doug
Fort McMurray SAR Hennessey, Kali
Fort McMurray SAR Lacell, Andre
Olds Search and Rescue Koinberg, Rick
Port Alberni Rescue Squad Saare, Darren
Port Alberni SAR Douglas, John
Saltspring SAR Harrower, Penny
Shuswap SAR Descheneaux, Shannon


Track Aware  15 students
 

Barriere Smith, David
Brazeau Regional SAR Drebert, Don
Brazeau Regional SAR Gusek, Jim
Brazeau Regional SAR Gusek, Roxanne
Brazeau Regional SAR Rode, Cheyanne
Fort McMurray SAR Brittle, John
Fort McMurray SAR Peters, Cliff
Fort McMurray SAR Peters, Sandra
Fort McMurray SAR Tersakian, Christina
Fort McMurray SAR Tersakian, Shant
North Shore Dal Santo, Mike
Port Alberni Rescue Squad Down, Harry
Saltspring SAR Walton, Colin
SARDAA Shmidt, Anita
Shuswap SAR Descheneaux, Shannon

 

Tracker I  11 students
 

Alberni Valley Hadley, Herb
Alberni Valley Whitticase, Jane
Barriere Smith, David
Brazeau Regional SAR Allchurch, Louise
Brazeau Regional SAR Drebert, Karen
Comox Valley Kitchener, Deb
Comox Valley Lague, Lise
Cowichan Comars, Christopher
Edmonton Regional SAR Jansen, Jolie
Klondike SAR Theriault, Michelle
Princeton SAR Rorvik, Randy


Tracker II  7 students
 

100 Mile SAR Tucker, Elaine
Barriere Hockey, Tim
Barriere Lyons, Catharine
Creston Bjorkman, Bart
Independent Shaw, Donna
Nelson Appleby, Lupa
Vernon Carnochan, Kelly