2007 Advancement Certificates Awarded

 

 

USA
2007
59 Total for year

 

Novice  10 students

 
FNSB Brookins, Billy
FNSB Buxton, Amber
FNSB Kirchner, George
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR Fortune, Jeff
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR Ryan, Mark
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR Sharp, Gabrielle
Klamath Co Shelton, James
PAWS Garland, Sarah
Placer Co Menmuir, Laurie
Umatilla Co Cash, Robert



Signcutter
 5 students
 
Creston Bjorkman, Bart
Deschutes Co Robbins, Lisa
Deschutes Co Williams, Barb
Klamath Co Patterson, Arthur
Lane Co Koehn, Chuck

 

Track Aware  29 students
 
APDST Scherr, Jim
ASARA Wilson, Laura
ASARD Gillis, Debra
Baker Co Wilson, Phil
Cache Co Maughan, Jaydee
Cache Co Murray, Greg
Deschutes Co Beardsley, Kate
Deschutes Co Dickman, Bonnie
Deschutes Co Dickman, Paul
Deschutes Co Trass, Dave
Deschutes Co Trass, Tessa
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR Niemala, Jeff
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR Thompson, Harlow
Klavock Fire Peratrovich, Frank
MATSAR Calandri, Louie
MATSAR Cramer, Donna
Naukuti SAR King, Claire
Placer Co Long, Paul
Placer Co Wurzberger, Clark
Powell River Sleasman, James
Prince of Wales Inland AK Peratrovich, Barry
Shoshone Co Lopes, Ryan
St Louis Co Haack, Alicia
Thurston Co Sheriff Office Holden, Mark
Umatilla Co Lindsey, Dustin
Wallowa Co Hansen, Mike
Wallowa Co Rogers, Steve
Wallowa Co Wortman, Randy
Wasco  Co Hamilton, Terry


Tracker I
 11 students
 
Benton Co Balzer, Scott
Benton Co Garono, Ralph
Cache Co Derrickson, Freda
Deschutes Co Rilling, Dennis
Deschutes Co Trass, Tessa
Freeborn Co Hanna, Scott
Humboldt Co Hokman, John
Marshall Co Balzum, Dave
Placer Co Glabas, John
Wallowa Co Hansen, Mike
Wallowa Co Rogers, Steve


Tracker II   4 students
 
Benton Co Balzer, Linda
Shasta Co Layton, Chuck
Shasta Co Maas, Arnold
Wasco  Co Howe, Roger

Canada
2007 
61 Total for year

 

JI Track Aware  1 student
 

Cowichan

Simpson, Malcolm

 

Novice  22 students
 

Brazeau Regional SAR Frank, Brian
Brazeau Regional SAR Frank, Wendy
Brazeau Regional SAR Harrison, Amanda
Brazeau Regional SAR Schmale, Esther
CALSARA Bauld, Eric
Edmonton Regional SAR Cheng, Louis
Edmonton Regional SAR Kuchma, Paul
Edmonton Regional SAR Lacroix, Germaine
Edmonton Regional SAR Lazaruk, Lance
Edmonton Regional SAR McKay, Joel
Edmonton Regional SAR Nachtegaele, Brenda
Edmonton Regional SAR Reyburn, Brian
Edmonton Regional SAR Steiger, Cheryl
Edmonton Regional SAR Zawaduk, Darryl
Juan de Fuca Smith, Geoff
Juan de Fuca Vigar, Chuck
Juan de Fuca Williams, Liz
Red Deer SAR Irwin, Bob
Redder SAR Jackson, Andy
Rocky Mountain House SAR Curll, Roland
Wetaskiwin SAR Goertzen-MacKay, Sherry
Wetaskiwin SAR Whiteway, Harold

 

Signcutter  1 student
 

Logan Lake Smith, David

 

 Track Aware  22 students
 

Calgary Order of PHI Hunt, Bryan
CALSARA Bauld, Eric
Central Okanagan Stainsby, Brian
Cowichan Wilson, Peter
Cranbrook SAR Banks, Richard
Juan de Fuca Edmondson, Lyn
Juan de Fuca Farr, Kathryn
Juan de Fuca Lepp, Gerhardt
Juan de Fuca Orton, Johanna
Juan de Fuca Waller, Dick
Juan de Fuca Wilson, Mark
Klondike SAR Millar, David
Nelson Fear, Darcy
PEMO Thomas, Deirdre
Port Alberni Rescue Squad Banke, Lars
Port Alberni Rescue Squad Grant, Rita
Rossland SAR McCaskill, Ken
Saltspring SAR Oliveira, Gus
Sannich Poole, Laurie
Shuswap Masson, Len
Shuswap Zachary, Marian
Whitecourt Martiniuk, Lisa

 

Tracker I  8 students
 

Barriere Harris, Ken
Brazeau Regional SAR Drebert, Don
Comox Valley Koch, Win
Cowichan Gray, Sean
North Shore Dal Santo, Mike
Shuswap Giddens, Lisa
Shuswap Masson, Len
Shuswap SAR Descheneaux, Shannon


Tracker II  7 students
 

Barriere Smith, David
Brazeau Regional SAR Drebert, Karen
Edmonton Regional SAR Janssen, Jolie
North Peace Offizier, Harry
Parkland SAR Hebert, Michelle
Terrace Unrau, Terry
Vernon Lindley, Dodie