2008 Advancement Certificates Awarded

 

 

USA
2008
59 Total for year

 

Novice  33 students
 
Kirk, James
Kvale, Pete
Morgan, Jake
Van Wey, Mel
Anoka County CAP Raleigh, Donald
Beltramey Busnong, Jesse
Benton Co Brassfield, Blaine
Carlton Co Sheriff Office Fogarty, Daniel
Carlton Co Sheriff Office Fogarty, Julie
Carlton Co Sheriff Office Sarzin, David
Columbia Co Johnson, Michael
Deschutes Co Henry, Bob
Deschutes Co Henry, Edell
Ginesen Vol FD Johnson, Grant
Jackson FD, Burnett Co Chaklos, Mark
Josephine Co Hart, Jed
Klamath Co Sherwood, David
Lake Co Williams, Ryan
Lake County SAR Powell, Rich
Lake George Farber, Todd
Lake George Soderberg, Miff
Lake George Soderbert, Ben
Nicolet SAR Ascher, Donald
Nicolet SAR Jaskolski, Patrick
Placer Co Barlow, Mike
Placer Co Gnafakis, Michael
Placer Co Medlar, Jerry
Sawyer Co Cody, Barrett
Sawyer Co Cody, Brian
Sawyer Co Hargas, Matt
Wallowa Co Bowman, Samuel
Wallowa Co Humphrey, Ann
Wallowa Co Kozowski, Dianne

 

Signcutter  2 students
 
Multnomah Co Gomez, Donald
St Louis Co Slatten, Rick

 

Track Aware  11 students
 
Deschutes Co Meredith, Sarah
Klamath Co Quen, Benjamin
Klamath Co Wood, William
Lake Co Williams, Darren
Placer Co Bohmer, Bill
Placer Co Menmuir, Laurie
Sawyer Co Phinn, Amanda
Umatilla Co Cash, Robert
Wallowa Co Howard, Heather
Wallowa Co Jones, June
Wallowa Co McDonald, Glenn


Tracker I
 10 students
 
Benton Co Brassfield, Blaine
Deschutes Co Dickman, Bonnie
Deschutes Co Dickman, Paul
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR Comstock, James
Placer Co Long, Paul
Placer Co Miyazaki, Kyoji
Sawyer Co Kahl, Floyd
St Louis Co Chalgren, Jo
St Louis Co Shenett, Jonathan
Umatilla Co Cash, Robert


Tracker II   4 students
 
St Louis Co Aho, LeRoy
Wallowa Co Byers, Mel
Freeborn County SAR Hanna, Scott
Union Co Wood, Tim

Canada
2008 
25 Total for year

 

Novice  7 students
 

Brazeau Regional SAR Giberson, Vince
Brazeau Regional SAR Landers, Laurie
Brazeau Regional SAR MacPherson, Shari
Creston Miller, Diana
Edmonton Regional SAR Daia, Hadi
Parkland SAR Tameling, Dave
Sooke Lamont, Peter

 

 Track Aware  7 students
 

Brazeau Regional SAR Frank, Wendy
Castlegar Liboiron, Jerome
Cowichan Frueh, Janice
Cowichan Lawrence, Rob
Juan de Fuca Flood, Robert
Juan de Fuca Marshall, Brian
Saltspring SAR Harrower, Penny

 

Tracker I  6 students
 

Calgary Order of PHI Hunt, Bryan
Cowichan Wilson, Peter
Juan de Fuca Farr, Kathryn
Saltspring SAR Harrower, Penny
Saltspring SAR Oliveira, Gus
Shuswap Zachary, Marian


Tracker II  5 students
 

Arrowsmith Reading, Bob
Oliver McConnell, Jim
Princeton Powell, Arnie
Princeton SAR  Rorvik, Randy
Shuswap SAR Descheneaux, Shannon