2009 Advancement Certificates Awarded

 

 

USA
2009
63 Total for year

 

Novice  42 students
 
Aitkin Co Halverson, Andrew
Benton Co Gradison, Ellen
Benton Co Hale, Tim
Cache Co Broby, Steve
Cache Co Harwood, Michelle
Cache Co Maughan, Darwin
Cache Co McPhie, Darwin (Speed)
Cache Co Newmyer, Dan
EUPSAR Bailey Sr, Louis
EUPSAR Brauer, Kaye (Chip)
EUPSAR Bugg, Shane
EUPSAR Goulet, Cathy
EUPSAR Kennedy, Eric
EUPSAR Martin, JoAnne
EUPSAR McDonald, Joseph
EUPSAR McDonald, Nancy
EUPSAR Oglevie, Marc
EUPSAR Sevenski, Kirk
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR Bushong, Mandy
Lane Co Ford, Joel
Lane Co Holt, Kera
Lane Co Kaminski, Bob
Lane Co Kawalczuk, Ted
Lane Co Kelley, Lesley
Lane Co Korhonen, Jason
Lane Co Mantuani, Mark
Lane Co Mantuani, Mary
Lane Co McCormick, Roy
Lane Co Oreskovic, Michael
Lane Co Sarno, Karen
Lane Co Tennent, Tyler
Lane Co Tupper, John
Lane Co Wedmore, Nick
Linn Co Chase, Timonty
Linn Co Larson, Joe
Linn Co Martin, Joe
Linn Co Raymond, Jon
MIBSAR Neiger, Michael
MIBSAR Ozminski, Chris
Morgan Co. Archibegue, George
NPS/EUPSAR Hughes, Shaun
Sanpete Co Christenson, Andy

 

Signcutter  4 students
 
El Paso Co Reynolds, David
Humboldt Co Hokman, Edith
Klamath Co Vest, Glenn
Wasco  Co Howe, Roger

 

Track Aware  13 students
 
Cache Co Hambly, Keith
Deschutes Co Henry, Robert
Deschutes Co Telcheira, Christine
Deschutes Co Thornburgh, Larry
Deschutes Co Weeks, Tom
Hasca County SAR Ellison, Sarah
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR Bushong, Mandy
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR Ryan, Mark
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR Sternal, Terri
Linn County Sheriff Randall, Donna
Nicolet SAR Jaskolski, Patrick
St Louis Co Erickson, Kurt
Umatilla Co Watkins, Joe


Tracker I
 2 students
 
Cache Co Berry, Bryce
Cache Co Maughan, Jaydee


Tracker II   2 students
 
El Paso Co Reynolds, David
Humboldt Co Hokman, John

Canada
2009 
36 Total for year

 

Novice  11 students

   Menard, Lane
Cowichan DeGuglielmo, Shawna
Kamloops Brooke, Dwaine
Klondike SAR Auger, Lillian
Klondike SAR Calkins, Colin
Klondike SAR Ford, Larry
Klondike SAR Kiselyk, Dale
Klondike SAR Meunier, Kyle
Nanaimo Baker, Karl
Nanaimo Pinder, Clifton
Parkland SAR Hornby, Edward

 

Signcutter  2 students

Parkland SAR

Hebert, Michelle

Vernon SAR

Kelly Carnochan

 

 Track Aware  12 students
 

Arrowsmith Kleibl, Reinhold
Brazeau Regional SAR Landers, Laurie
Brazeau Regional SAR MacPherson, Shari
Brazeau Regional SAR Smithinsky, Petra
Comox Valley Berry, Darlene
Cowichan Bloust, David
Duncan Carlson, Rob
Kamloops Brooke, Dwaine
Klondyke Trail SAR Kummer, Marty
Redder SAR Jackson, Andy
Ridge Meadows McKinley, Mike
West Coast SAR Lougheed, Trevor

 

Tracker I  5 students
 

Castlegar Liboiron, Jerome
Cowichan Phillips, Tina
Juan de Fuca Edmondson, Lyn
Kamloops Brooke, Dwaine
Nelson Fear, Darcy


Tracker II  6 students
 

Calgary Order of PHI Hunt, Bryan
Comox Valley Koch, Win
Cowichan Gray, Sean
Juan de Fuca Farr, Kathryn
Saltspring SAR Harrower, Penny
Saltspring SAR Oliveira, Gus