2010 Advancement Certificates Awarded


 

USA
2010
91 Total for year

 

Novice  42 students
 
Barron County Faunce, Jason
Benton Co Dudley, Catherine
Cache Co Dickey, Lance
Cache Co Hansen, Jason
Cache Co Kerkmann, Josh
Cache Co Maughon, Darwin
Cache Co Stone, Kristi
Deschutes Co Robson, Cliff
Deschutes Co Sham, Joey
Deschutes Co Shaw, Becky
Deschutes Co Shaw, Joey
Deschutes Co Teicheira, Todd
Esko FD Blankenship, Mike
Esko FD Parendo, Philip
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR Gould, Jake
Lake County SAR Mayne, Justin
Lake County SAR Yoki, Lee
Oneida County Nelson, Matt
Placer Co Bramlett, Sherwin
Placer Co Dortch, Misha
Placer Co Mancebo, Dennis
Placer Co Mork, Joanie
Placer Co Swift, Rob
Placer Co Zortman, Philip
Price Curtis, Bryan
Sawyer Co Clark, Kelly
Sawyer Co Corbin, Alex
Sawyer Co Crowe, Eric
Sawyer Co Hargas, Joahna
Sawyer Co Newton, Chuck
Sawyer Co Patenaude, Taylor
Sawyer Co Peiffer, Breanna
Sawyer Co Ranchez, Mikayla
Sawyer Co Schultz, David
Sawyer Co Schultz, Eddie
Sawyer Co Snell, Veronica
Sawyer Co Wishart, Miriam
St Louis Co Fleming, Nick
St Louis Co Friend, Jason
St Louis Co Olson, Jon
Umatilla Co Hendren, Julie
Wasco  Co Hertig, Sarah

 

Signcutter  8 students
 
Benton Co Balzer, Linda
Freeborn Co Hanna, Scott
Klamath Co Vick, Steve
Placer Co Glabas, John
Sawyer Co Sanchez, Mike
St Louis Co Jackson, Alex
St Louis Co Koop, Jon
Vilas Co Hensley, Mykh

 

Track Aware  14 students
 
Converse CO SAR Taylor, Ted
Deschutes Co Shaw, Becky
El Paso Co Burgess, Teresa
El Paso Co Nobles, Eileen
Garfield County SAR Alsdorf, Mike
Klamath Co Sherwood, David
Niobrara Co SAR Zerbe, Brian
Placer Co Bramlett, Sherwin
Placer Co Dortch, Misha
Placer Co Mancebo, Dennis
Placer Co Medlar, Jerry
Placer Co Mork, Joanie
Placer Co Spier, Carolyn
Placer Co Swift, Rob

Tracker I  12 students
 
Deschutes Co Meredith, Sarah
El Paso Co Nobles, Eileen
Garfield County SAR Alsdorf, Mike
Klamath Co Wood, Bill
Lake Co Williams, Darren
Lake County SAR Powell, Rich
Larimer Co Black, Donna
Larimer Co Black, Keith
Niobrara Co SAR Zerbe, Brian
Sawyer Co Oritzmacher, Mark
Sawyer Co Snell, Jon
St Louis Co Gampetro, Jim


Tracker II   15 students
 
Benton Co Brassfield, Blaine
Deschutes Co Dickman, Bonnie
Deschutes Co Dickman, Paul
Deschutes Co Rilling, Dennis
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR Clark, Roger
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR Frandsen, Art
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR Niemala, Jeff
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR Stitt, Mike
Larimer Co Black, Donna
Larimer Co Black, Keith
Niobrara Co SAR Zerbe, Brian
Placer Co Glabas, John
Placer Co Long, Paul
Placer Co Miyazaki, Kyoji

Canada
2010 
43 Total for year

 

Novice  23 students
 

Edmonton Regional SAR Miles, Darren
Edmonton Regional SAR Norris, Kathy
Edmonton Regional SAR Rawe, Selina
Edmonton Regional SAR Sullivan, Jason
Edmonton Regional SAR Westergard, Kieran
Grande Cache Gironx, Gilles
Grande Cache Preston, Lonney Rae
Grande Prairie Budalich, Carianne
Grande Prairie Budalich, duane
Grande Prairie Carriere, Brian
Grande Prairie Dooley, Adrian
Grande Prairie Dowe, Rick
Grande Prairie Lanirn, Claude
Grande Prairie Law, Casey
Grande Prairie Taylor, Lori
Greenview SAR Irla, Michael
Greenview SAR Leslie, Lillian
Greenview SAR Lieslie, Norman
Nanaimo Baker, Karl
Parkland SAR Behrens, James
Parkland SAR Gardiner, Kayla
Parkland SAR Gerretsen, Jeff
Technical SAR Jammer, Robert

 

Signcutter  2 students

Calgary Order of PHI Hunt, Bryan
Saltspring SAR Oliveira, Gus

 

 Track Aware  11 students
 

CALSARA Cochian, Dave
Cowichan Frueh, Andrew
Cowichan Root, Kevin
Edmonton Regional SAR Cheng, Louis
Ladysmith Wright, Mitch
Parkland SAR Gardiner, Kayla
Parkland SAR Hornby, Ed
RCMP Clarke, Charles
RCMP Cook, Tripp
Saltspring SAR Bibby, Alan
Saltspring SAR Shead, Richard

 

Tracker I  6 students
 

Arrowsmith Kleibl, Reinhold
Comox Valley Berry, Darlene
Cowichan Frueh, Janice
Cowichan Huet, Denis
Salt Spring Griffiths, William
West Coast SAR Lougheed, Trevor


Tracker II  1 student
 

Cowichan Wilson, Peter