2012 Advancement Certificates Awarded


 

USA
2012 
57 Total for year

 

 

Novice  29 students
 
Douglas County SAR
Douglas County SAR
Fremont Co SAR
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR
Mountain Wave SAR
Mountain Wave SAR
Mountain Wave SAR
NOR SAR
NOR SAR
PNW SAR
PNW SAR
Sawyer Co
Sawyer Co
Sawyer Co
Sawyer Co
Sawyer Co
Sawyer Co
Sawyer Co
Sawyer Co
St Louis Co
St Louis Co
St Louis Co
St Louis Co
Union Co
Applegarth, Jerry
DeVore, Matt
Andreis, Mike
Arnason, Teal
Leming, Anthony
Leming, Jess
Martin, Dana
Morse, AJ
Olds, Brian
Hungerford-Levine, Nancy
Sullivan, Henry
Whyndt, George
Schurter, Tina
Williams, Jeremy
Brown, Julie
Mecklem, Kyle
Gauge, Chris
Gritzmacher, Eric
Lepley, Connie
Lopez, Jan
McRoberts, Ed
Nadelhoffer, Sidney
Naglosky, Steve
Vaverka, Trevor
Albertson, Aaron
Buyck, Patrick
LaBonte, Arden
Rae, Bondell
Tucker, Kyle

 

Signcutter  4 students
 
Benton Co
Sawyer Co
St Louis Co
Umatilla Co
Balzer, Scott
Kahl, Floyd
Aho, LeRoy
Cash, Robert

 

Track Aware  18 students
 
Deschutes Co
Deschutes Co
Douglas County SAR
Douglas County SAR
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR
Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR
Mountain Wave SAR
Mt Hood SAR
Multnomah Co
PNW SAR
PNW SAR
PNW SAR
PNW SAR
PNW SAR
PNWT
Polk Co
St Louis Co
Columbell, Randy
Cowan, Jet
Pierce, Craig
Pierce, Larissa
Gould, Joyce
Patton, Ryan
Peterson, Donald
Hewlett, Tricia
Magdlen, Sandy
Allen, Mike
Cherachanko, Deborah
McCormick, Brian
Mecklem, Kyle
Notdurft, Tony
Tucker, Adam
Cruickshank, Terri
Mills, Stan
Olson, Jon

 

Tracker I  4 students
 
Jefferson Co
Klamath Co
PNW SAR
Snohomish Co
Ingham, Ann
Thomas, Dean
Tucker, Adam
Garboden, Christina


Tracker II   2 students
 
Sawyer Co
St Louis Co
Gritzmacher, Mark
Sherett, Jon

Canada
2012 
41 Total for year

 

 

Novice  14 students
 

Brazeau Regional SAR
Brazeau Regional SAR
Brazeau Regional SAR
Fort McMurray SAR
Fort McMurray SAR
Fort McMurray SAR
Fort McMurray SAR
Fort McMurray SAR
Fort McMurray SAR
Fort McMurray SAR
Fort McMurray SAR
Fort McMurray SAR
Fort McMurray SAR
Fort McMurray SAR
Schiller, Ken
Schiller, Wanda
Smith, Jennifer
Cyr, Aaron
Dawe, Courtney
Haryett, Patrick
Hawman, Joy
Jones, Alison
McCarron, Scott
McKinnon, Nicole
McKinnon, Terry
Nixon, Sheena
Rudashy, Sean
Zehr, Gary

 

Signcutter  1 student

Cowichan

Wilson, Peter

 

 Track Aware  16 students
 

Cowichan
Edmonton Regional SAR
Fort McMurray SAR
Fort McMurray SAR
Fort McMurray SAR
Keremeos
Keremeos
Keremeos
Lions Bay
Nicola Valley SAR
Nicola Valley SAR
Oliver
Oliver Osoyoos SAR
OOSAR
Princeton
Sunshine Coast
McMullen, Dale
Westergard, Kieran
Flint, Doug
Lau, Lyen
McKay, Keitha
Deschamps, Fred
Gogmen, Glenn
Van Kleef, Peter
Nelson, Leonard
Broekhuizen, Jack
Edgar, Roger
Atkinson, Gary
Selsing, Robert
Lock, Stacy
Learu, Fred
Read, Stephanie

 

Tracker I  10 students
 

Arrowsmith
CALSARA
Keremeos
Keremeos
Keremeos
Metchosin
Nelson
Redder SAR
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast
Sudama, Ram
Cochran, Dave
Hare, Scott
McCormick, Al
Moroz, Mark
Wilson, Wayne
Robbins, Julie
Jackson, Andy
Corder, Merrily
Turner, Rebecca

 

Tracker II  0 students