2013 Advancement Certificates Awarded

 

 

USA
2013
 79 Total for year

 

Novice  41 students
 
Nowaczyk, Colin Barnes FD 
Leishman, Ryan Cache Co
Pitcher, Amy Beth Cache Co
Ptcher, Shane Cache Co
Schenk, JR Cache Co
Toone, John Cache Co
Wrobel, David Cache Co
Jensen, Levi Carbon Co
Metelko, Paul Carbon Co
Miller, Cody Carbon Co
Wise, Zack Carbon Co
Crowse, Michael Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR
Lane, Kaija Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR
Mornes-Kullsar, Leah Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR
Perry, Pam Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR
Sorensen, Andrew Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR
Slavick, Edward Minong FD
Cabral, Joshua Mountain Wave SAR
Wiese, Gary Mountain Wave SAR
Carter, Austin NOR SAR
Cook, Jeremy Rich Co
Greet, Jason Rich Co
Johnson, Jared Rich Co
Nichol, Jon Rich Co
Roskellbey, Daniel Rich Co
Arntz, Robert Sawyer Co
Baker, John Sawyer Co
Cauperus, Bryce Sawyer Co
DeBrot, Doreen Sawyer Co
DeBrot, Renee Sawyer Co
Francis, Gail Sawyer Co
Harding, Tyler Sawyer Co
LaBumhard, Jessica Sawyer Co
Ulverkn, Trevor Sawyer Co
Walker, Adam Sawyer Co
Gustad, Brian St Louis Co
Powell, Tim St Louis Co
Johnson, Chris US Forest Service
English, Bob Umatilla Co
Cash, Dalton Umatilla Co
Horn, Louise Vilas Co

 

Track Aware  20 students

 
Maughan, Darwin Cache Co
Holland, Tracy Clackamas Co
Leming, Anthony Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR
Leming, Jess Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR
Martin, Dana Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR
Olds, Brian Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR
Davidson, Bob Klickitat Co
Johnston, Jim Malheur Co
Laurance, Sara Malheur Co
Newton, Mickey Malheur Co
Whyndt, George Mountain Wave SAR
Stephens, Craig NOR SAR
Williams, Jeremy NOR SAR
Cooper, Troy PNW SAR
Malinow, Maxwell PNW SAR
Gritzmacher, Eric Sawyer Co
Sanchez, Pat Sawyer Co
Buyck, Patrick St Louis Co
Hanna, Becky St Louis Co
Hailstorm, Anders St Louis Co


 

Tracker I  12 students
 
Gradwohl, Kristen Benton Co
Peterson, Jake Cache Co
Stone, Todd Crook Co
Christopher, Chuck Deschutes Co
Columbell, Randy Deschutes Co
Robson, Cliff Deschutes Co
Pierce, Craig Douglas County SAR
Pierce, Larissa Douglas County SAR
Andreis, Mike Fremont Co SAR
Morford, Ted Multnomah Co
Medlar, Jerry Placer Co
Mecklem, Kyle PNW SAR



Tracker II   5 students
 
Gradwohl, Jonald Benton Co
Columbell, Randy Deschutes Co
Shaw, Joey Deschutes Co
Dortch, Misha Placer Co
Tucker, Adam PNW SAR



Signcutter
 1 student

Nordquist, Krist

Itasca Co Sheriff's SAR

 

 

Canada
2013 
 34 Total for year

 

Novice  23 students
 

4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
Bernier, Danny
Blackwater, James
Braucher, Noel
Brett, Kerry
Brooks, Richard
Chester, Lennard
Cochrane, Mac
Craig, Dave
Cutting, Gord
Dahling, Stephanie
Dammann, Les
Gee, Claton
Gee, Donovan
Gllis, Daniel
Grunert, Armin
Hourie, Sheri
Kasper, Derrick
Kasper, Marta
Lewis, Barb
Morrison, Lucy
Rea, Jo-Anne
Stelmacker, Matthew
Wesley, Heather

 

Track Aware  8 students

4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
Mission
Mission SAR
Mission SAR
Berube, Carole
Coutts, Jon
Gregg, George
Steinke, Ron
Stelmacker, Jonathan
Swan, Gary
McKenzie, Meghan
O'Leary, Angelia

 

 

Tracker I  2 students
 

Sunshine Coast
West Coast SAR
Read, Stephanie
Christie, Jeni

 

 

Tracker II  1 student
 

Juan de Fuca
Edmondson, Lyn


 

Signcutter  0 students